History of Estonian Holstein Championships VISS

Viss 1990 – Lilles 161939 – Estonia OÜ

11.-12.08.1990 in Luige

Judge Olev Saveli (Estonia)

Viss 1991 – Lagle 170403 – Estonia OÜ

07.-08.1991 in Luige

Judge Olev Saveli (Estonia)

Viss 1992 – Leeni 200658 – Estonia OÜ

strong>Taluviss 1992 – Kirjak 25 – Jaan Sildoja

13.06.1992 – in Luige

Judge Peeter Lind

Viss 1993 – Helta 872 – Aatmaa AS

Pressiviss 1993 – Targi 2281 – Putkaste Riigimajand

02.07.1993 in Luige

Judge Anita Davidson (Canada)

Viss 1994 – Helta 872 – Aatmaa AS

11.06.1994 in Luige

Judge Rydiger Wolf (Germany)

Viss 1995 – Helta 872 – Aatmaa AS

Taluviss 1995 – Tõrvik 153 – T. Sarapuu

16.06.1995 in Luige

Judge Hans-Willi Warder (Germany)

Viss 1996 – Nublu 5246 (sire Starbuk-ET) – Piistaoja Katsetalu OÜ

Reservviss 1996 – Mooni 35 (sire: Starbuk-ET) – A. Pihlakas

27.06.1996 in Luige

JudgeWaldemar Andersson (Sweden)

Viss 1997 – Helka 206271 (sire: Lekker) – Estonia OÜ

Reservviss 1996 – Ottotriin 2 (sire: Starbuk-ET) – A. Pihlakas

14.06.1997 in Luige

Judge Ytsken Schaap (The Netherlands)

Viss 1998 – Laura 205978 (sire: Starbuk-ET) – Väätsa Agro AS

Reservviss 1998 – Kupike 210344 (sire: Patrick-ET) – Väätsa Agro AS

Taluviss 1998 – Leesi 383604 (sire: Pilot-ET) – R. Kõrtsini

06.06.1998 in Luige

Judge Heinrick Blunck (Germany)

Viss 1999 – Aalte 2047 (sire: Celsius) – Maasikamäe Piimakari OÜ

Reservviss 1999 – Ormi 275627 (sire: Eskort-ET) – A. Veidenberg

19.06.1999 in Luige

Judge Arie Hamoen (The Netherlands)

Viss 2000 – Mena 283839 (sire: Pilot-ET) – Aatmaa AS

Reservviss 2000 – Egle 495660 (sire: Nils) – Abaja PÜ

17.06.2000 in Luige

Judge David Hewitt (England)

Viss 2001 – Nalivka 310846 (sire: Atomik-ET) – Piistaoja Katsetalu OÜ

Reservviss 2001 – Säre 475925 (sire: Lambro-ET) – Hiiumaa Agro AS

05.09.2001 in Luige

Judge Cord Holste (Germany)

Viss 2002 – Kissa 582363 (sire: Bert-ET) – Aravete Agro OÜ

Reservviss 2002 – Tipi 650164 (sire: Impuls-ET) – Aico Agro AS

15.06.2002 in Luige

Judge Cees Ryter (The Netherlands)

Viss 2003 – Leedu 698310 (sire: Lenker-ET) – Kehtna Mõisa OÜ

Reservviss 2003 – Lusti 575097 (sire: Lenker-ET) – Kehtna Mõisa OÜ

07.06.2003 in Luige

Judge Gabriel del Campo Blanco (Spain)

Viss 2004 – Lusti 575097 (sire: Lenker-ET) – Kehtna Mõisa OÜ

Reservviss 2004 – Vissi 1757637 (sire: Bert-ET) – Raikküla Farmer OÜ

Taluviss 2004 – Nuti 1709391 – (sire: Mario) – Priit Soosalu

02.09.2004 in Luige

Judge Marc Crave (USA)

Viss 2005 – Freia 4517795 (sire: Frello-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2005 – Kiisu 2209067 (sire: Golfin-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

08.09.2005 in Luige

Judge Jos Knoef (The Netherlands)

Viss 2006 – Juuni 4517405 (sire: Jaco-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2006 – Kissel 3127346 (sire: Dorado-ET) – Piistaoja Katsetalu OÜ

18.08.2006 in Luige

Judge Erik Hansen (Denmark)

Viss 2007 – Iiris 6101923 (sire: Impuls-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2007 – Limmi 5275793 (sire: Andy-ET) – Estonia OÜ

Taluviss 2007 – Kirjak 3649725 (sire: Sungar) – Priit Soosalu

06.09.2007 in Luige

Judge Stefan Widmer (Switzerland)

Viss 2008 – Riia 6104283 (sire: Ramos) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2008 – Iiris 6101923 (sire: Impuls-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

15.08.2008 in Luige

Judge Manfred Uhrig (Germany)

Viss 2009 – Feti 6100131 (sire: Festivo-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2009 – Iibis 6101954 (sire: Impuls-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

03.09.2009 in Luige

Judge Anthony Le Trionnaire (France)

Viss 2010 – Kaili 8229533 (sire: Kirill) – Nigula Piim OÜ

Reservviss 2010 – Oosu 7523106 (sire: Impuls-ET) – Kehtna Mõisa OÜ

06.05.2010 in Luige

Judge Ken Proctor (England)

Viss 2011 – Lindi-Red 10498286 (sire: Faber-Red-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2011 – Belita 8222138 (sire: Belro-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

08.09.2011 in Luige

Judge Jos Knoef (The Netherlands)

Viss 2012 – Monita 10126899 (sire: Maurizzo-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2012 – Trilla 11224532 (sire: Grandprix) – Kehtna Mõisa OÜ

08.06.2012 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Guido Oitana (Italy)

Viss 2013 – Olli 10125878 (sire: Oliver) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2013 – Marii 1140622 (sire: Bolton) – Soone Farm OÜ

05.07.2013 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Körözi Zsolt (Hungary)

Viss 2014 – Lindi-Red 10498286 (sire: Faber-Red-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2014 – Moreen 12432691 (sire: Match-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

12.06.2014 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Guido Simon (Germany)

Viss 2015 – Lindi-Red 10498286 (sire: Faber-Red-ET) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2015 – Missy 12434572 (sire: Mr. Minister) – Tartu Agro AS

16.06.2015 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Stefan Widmer (Switzerland)

Viss 2016 – Siili 14416385 (sire: Sigfrid-ET) – Nigula Piim OÜ

Reservviss 2016 – Missy 12434572 (sire: Mr. Minister) – Tartu Agro AS

01.07.2016 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

 

VISS 2017 – Olivia 14942181 (sire: Olegant-ET) – Tartu Agro AS 

Reservviss 2017 – Pärja-Red 12355488 (sire: Kanzler-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

16.06.2017 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Gill Zeilon (Sweden)

VISS 2018 – Mehu 15734723 (sire: Lomario) – Adavere Agro AS

Reservviss 2018 – Pärja-Red 12355488 (sire: Kanzler-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

29.06.2018 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Rostislav Škrabal (Czeck Republic)

History of Estonian Red Championships VISS

Viss 1990 – Aroonia 3410 (sire: Vord) – Karksi kolhoos

14.06.1990 in Olustvere

1st calved winner – 7072 (sire: Džip) – Jõgeva NS

Young cows winner – Menu (sire: Vait) – Pajusi kolhoos

Adult cows winner – Killi (sire: Elegant) – ETKVL Põltsamaa

26.09.1991 at Saadjärve

1st calved winner – Nuku (sire: Balis) – Aasa Meier

Young cows winner – 5240 (sire: Vait) – Väimela ST

Adult cows winner – Jõe (sire: Elegant) – Kääpa ÜM

1992 in Kiidi

Viss 1993 – Torma (sire: Joel-Red) – Põlva POÜ

18.07.1993 in Põlva POÜ

Viss 1994 – Koora 434 (sire: Randolf-Red) – Puurmani PÜ

09.06.1994 in Vana-Võidu

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 1995 – Killi 4651 (sire: Dancer) – Mereranna PÜ

09.06.1995 in Vana-Võidu

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 1996 – Kanni 1002 (sire: Telik) – Polli OÜ (Sallasto)

07.06.1996 in Vana-Võidu

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 1997 – Kits 19 (sire: Igrek) – Sulev Trahv
13.06.1997 in Vana-Võidu

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 1998 – Täpi 82 (sire: Truck-Red) – Kullar Soolo

05.06.1998 in Vana-Võidu

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 1999 – Kirjak 742 (sire: Ralbo-Red) – Allafar OÜ (Sallasto)

11.06.1999 in Vana-Võidu

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 2000 – Roosi 344209 (sire: FYN Rosen) – Tartu Agro AS

16.06.2000 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 2001 – Roosi 344209 (sire: FYN Rosen) – Tartu Agro AS

17.08.2001 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 2002 – Ooli 615940 (sire: SYD Jason) – Kõpu PM OÜ

12.06.2002 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Anne Zeeman (Estonia)

Viss 2003 – Õisu 238826 (sire: Ralla) – Kõpu PM OÜ

Reservviss 2003 – Urba 203650 (sire: Norrbacka) – Sallasto OÜ

06.06.2003 in Ülenurme, Estonian Argicultural Museum

Judge Claus-Peter Tordsen (Germany)

Viss 2004 – Aasa 3377307 (sire: FYN Aks) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2004 – Õisu 238826 (sire: Ralla) – Kõpu PM

27.08.2004 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Lisbet Holm (Denmark)

Viss 2005 – Tess 2276526 (sire: Tenor-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2005 – Kuller 1765717 (sire: Alster-Red) – Vaiatu Agri OÜ

21.06.2005 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Birger Johnson (Sweden)

Viss 2006 – Tess 2276526 (sire: Tenor-Red) – Tartu Agro AS Reservviss 2006 – Kimmi 5081677 (sire: Gipsi-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

20.06.2006 Ülenurme Põllumajandusmuuseum

Judge Lars Iversen (Denmark)

Viss 2007 – Liisu 5082513 (sire: Bruto) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2007 – Bella 5081905 (sire: ODA Best) – Tartu Agro AS

01.06.2007 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Claus-Peter Tordsen (Germany)

Viss 2008 – Aasi 6788353 (sire: Ascona) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2008 – Amore 6683627 (sire: Ascona) – Heimtali HK OÜ

09.07.2008 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Kristoffer Kappel (Denmark)

Viss 2009 – Aasa 5281145 (sire: Bruto) – Kõpu PM

Reservviss 2009 – Keiju 8611574 (sire: Arrow-Red) – Eerika Farm OÜ

02.07.2009 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Gunnar Werthen (Sweden)

Viss 2010 – Kelli 8091475 (sire: Kodel-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2010 – Kupi 9094987 (sire: Kodel-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

03.07.2010 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Markus Fuschera-Petersen (Germany)

Viss 2011 – Kupi 9094987 (sire: Kodel-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2011 – Vööbe 9816206 (sire: Lichtblick-Red) – Kõpu PM OÜ

11.06.2011 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Orla Kastrup Kristensen (Denmark)

Viss 2012 – Hüpik 9097681 (sire: Hupoly) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2012 – Muda 8368553 (sire: Kodel-Red) – Kuustemäe OÜ

08.06.2012 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Seppo Niskanen (Soome)

Viss 2013 – Killi 1145034 (sire: Cadisco-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2013 – Meeli 10571408 (sire: David) – Sadala Piim OÜ

05.07.2013 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Mats Eriksson (Sweden)

Viss 2014 – Muda 8368553 (sire: Kodel-Red) – Kuustemäe OÜ

Reservviss 2014 – Killi 1145034 (sire: Cadisco-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

12.06.2014 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Guido Simon (Germany)

Viss 2015 – Kalli 11451594 (sire: Kodel-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2015 – Taara 13658144 (sire: Tableau-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

16.06.2015 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Stefan Widmer (Switzerland)

Viss 2016 – Taara 13658144 (sire: Tableau-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2016 – Sonja 14831652 (sire: Kiano-Red) – Sadala Piim OÜ

01.07.2016 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Bruno Almeida (Portugal)

VISS 2017 – Marga 15661364 (sire: Mad-Max-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

Reservviss 2017 – Kalli 11451594 (sire: Kodel-Red) – Tartu Agro AS

16.06.2017 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Gill Zeilon (Sweden)

VISS 2018 – Jasmiin 15667892 (sire: Chicco-Red) – Kõpu PM OÜ

Reservviss 2018– Marga 15661364 (sire: Mad Max-Red ET) – Tartu Agro AS

29.06.2018 in Ülenurme, Agricultural Museum

Judge Rostislav Škrabal (Czeck Republic)